Overall Braveheart - Women
Rank Bib Class Type Team Nm / Individual Last Nm First Name Last Name City State Start Time Run Time Bike Start Bike Time Kayak Start Kayak Time Hike Start Hike Time Ski Start Ski Time End Time Overall Cyclist Info Kayak Info Hike Info Ski Info
1 423 MID IND Cyclocrossracing.com Grogan Hinesburg VT 10:22:21 0:46:55 11:09:15 1:35:18 12:44:33 0:44:37 13:29:10 0:13:18 13:42:27 0:07:37 13:50:04 3:27:44
2 422 MID IND Slowinski Angela Slowinski Conway MA 10:22:21 0:44:38 11:06:59 2:03:25 13:10:24 0:53:15 14:03:39 0:13:39 14:17:18 0:08:23 14:25:41 4:03:20
Overall Braveheart - Men
Rank Bib Class Type Team Nm / Individual Nm Last Name City State Start Time Run Time Bike Start Bike Time Kayak Start Kayak Time Hike Start Hike Time Ski Start Ski Time End Time Overall Cyclist Info Kayak Info Hike Info Ski Info
1 404 MID IND Flanagan Josh Flanagan Cohasset MA 10:22:21 0:36:48 10:59:09 1:21:11 12:20:20 0:47:35 13:07:55 0:10:08 13:18:04 0:04:09 13:22:13 2:59:52
2 406 MID IND Peabody Chris Peabody North Reading MA 10:22:21 0:39:19 11:01:40 1:27:41 12:29:21 0:45:34 13:14:54 0:10:27 13:25:22 0:03:59 13:29:21 3:07:00
3 419 MID IND Happy Valley Racing Zach Swan Northamton MA 10:22:21 0:45:01 11:07:22 1:23:26 12:30:48 0:46:19 13:17:07 0:13:37 13:30:44 0:03:45 13:34:29 3:12:08
4 420 MID IND Smith Academy John McCarthy Ludlow MA 10:22:21 0:36:47 10:59:08 1:29:11 12:28:20 0:44:34 13:12:54 0:13:13 13:26:06 0:08:25 13:34:31 3:12:11
5 412 MID IND Pomeroy Matthew Pomeroy East Windsor CT 10:22:21 0:37:12 10:59:32 1:27:32 12:27:05 0:51:59 13:19:03 0:10:37 13:29:41 0:04:59 13:34:40 3:12:19
6 409 MID IND Shackleton Ryan Shackleton Durahm NC 10:22:21 0:42:33 11:04:53 1:35:53 12:40:47 0:44:41 13:25:28 0:13:23 13:38:52 0:06:31 13:45:23 3:23:02
7 413 MID IND Schatz John Schatz Conway MA 10:22:21 0:38:27 11:00:47 1:43:16 12:44:03 0:50:25 13:34:28 0:12:31 13:46:59 0:14:54 14:01:54 3:39:33
8 405 MID IND Dacus Sean Dacus Conway MA 10:22:21 0:44:54 11:07:15 1:48:14 12:55:29 0:49:50 13:45:19 0:13:25 13:58:44 0:05:41 14:04:25 3:42:04
9 414 MID IND Benedetti Gery Benedetti Charlemont MA 10:22:21 0:45:23 11:07:44 1:43:36 12:51:20 0:54:52 13:46:12 0:13:55 14:00:07 0:05:23 14:05:30 3:43:10
10 421 MID IND Zoar!  Credo Shoppe! Mike Porter Huntington MA 10:22:21 0:42:24 11:04:45 1:58:35 13:03:19 0:44:26 13:47:45 0:11:56 13:59:41 0:05:50 14:05:31 3:43:10
11 410 MID IND Hamilton Charlie Hamilton Somerville MA 10:22:21 0:46:03 11:08:23 1:31:49 12:40:12 0:57:05 13:37:18 0:16:51 13:54:09 0:15:52 14:10:01 3:47:40
12 411 MID IND Lepine Matthew Lepine Easthampton MA 10:22:21 0:46:11 11:08:32 1:47:20 12:55:53 0:57:21 13:53:13 0:13:07 14:06:20 0:07:08 14:13:28 3:51:07
13 402 MID IND Sullivan Patrick Sullivan South Boston MA 10:22:21 0:47:37 11:09:57 2:00:20 13:10:17 0:53:49 14:04:06 0:13:02 14:17:09 0:07:41 14:24:50 4:02:29
14 401 MID IND Jalil Shahid Jalil Kendall Parkk NJ 10:22:21 0:41:51 11:04:11 2:02:24 13:06:35 0:49:55 13:56:31 0:20:04 14:16:34 0:20:11 14:36:45 4:14:25
Overall Braveheart - Men +50
Rank Bib Class Type Team Nm / Individual Nm Last Name City State Start Time Run Time Bike Start Bike Time Kayak Start Kayak Time Hike Start Hike Time Ski Start Ski Time End Time Overall Cyclist Info Kayak Info Hike Info Ski Info
1 415 50+ IND Berkshire Triathlon Club Benner Pittsfield MA 10:22:21 0:46:24 11:08:44 1:37:06 12:45:51 0:53:49 13:39:40 0:16:33 13:56:13 0:08:44 14:04:57 3:42:37
2 408 50+ IND Fischer Olaf Fischer Becket MA 10:22:21 0:52:38 11:14:58 1:56:12 13:11:10 0:52:23 14:03:33 0:17:55 14:21:28 0:13:09 14:34:37 4:12:16
3 416 50+ IND Conservation Works Pete Westover Whately MA 10:22:21 0:50:17 11:12:37 2:02:59 13:15:36 0:56:24 14:11:59 0:20:37 14:32:37 0:09:22 14:41:58 4:19:38
4 403 50+ IND Latvalla Scott Latvalla Dalton MA 10:22:21 0:58:10 11:20:31 1:57:31 13:18:03 0:54:15 14:12:17 0:25:25 14:37:43 0:09:12 14:46:55 4:24:34
Team of 5 +50
Rank Bib Class Type Team Nm / Individual Nm Last Name City State Start Time Run Time Bike Start Bike Time Kayak Start Kayak Time Hike Start Hike Time Ski Start Ski Time End Time Overall Cyclist Info Kayak Info Hike Info Ski Info
1 11 50+ 5-C West County Old Stars Ursula Posl Conway MA 10:22:21 0:42:31 11:04:52 1:27:41 12:32:33 0:43:09 13:15:42 0:08:41 13:24:23 0:04:21 13:28:45 3:06:24 M  Warner   Buckland     MA M  Lessels  Buckland     MA F  Fisher   Buckland     MA M  Pless    Ashfield     MA
Richard  Warner Buckland MA
Bruce  Lessels Buckland MA
Cindy Fischer Buckland MA
Phil  Pless Ashfield MA
2 4 50+ 5-C Fab Five Bob Welsh Shelburne Falls MA 10:22:21 0:50:12 11:12:33 1:30:31 12:43:04 0:43:31 13:26:35 0:09:18 13:35:53 0:03:56 13:39:48 3:17:28 M  McDonald Greenfield   MA M  Pitcher  Turners Fall MA F  Voas     Greenfield   MA F  Bohonowi Greenfield   MA
Jeanette Voas Greenfield MA
Brent Pitcher Turners Falls MA
Francis McDonald Greenfield MA
Janice Bohonowicz Greenfield MA
3 12 50+ 5-C Zephyrs Patricia Donohue Shelburne Falls MA 10:22:21 1:09:05 11:31:25 1:40:49 13:12:14 0:44:36 13:56:50 0:10:03 14:06:53 0:02:25 14:09:18 3:46:57 M  Franks Northampton  MA F  Blom     Buckland     MA F  Sorensen Shelburne Fa MA M  Bartlett Leyden       MA
Don Franks Northampton MA
Karen Blom Buckland MA
Janice Sorensen Buckland MA
Sam Bartlett Leyden MA
4 10 50+ 5-C wachusett Pat Wyman Leominster MA 10:22:21 1:08:44 11:31:05 2:01:05 13:32:10 0:38:41 14:10:51 0:11:11 14:22:03 0:04:34 14:26:36 4:04:16    Biker 10    Kayak 10    Hiker 10    Skier 10
Kathrine Wyman Leominster MA
Richard  Hawkins Fitchburg MA
Kathie Cioffi Fitchburg MA
Mark Basler Westminster MA
Team of 5 - Under 19 (U19)
Rank Bib Class Type Team Nm / Individual Nm Last Name City State Start Time Run Time Bike Start Bike Time Kayak Start Kayak Time Hike Start Hike Time Ski Start Ski Time End Time Overall Cyclist Info Kayak Info Hike Info Ski Info
1 15 U19 5-C What Has 10 Legs and no chance of winning Annika Fischer Colrain MA 10:22:21 0:50:09 11:12:29 1:33:07 12:45:36 0:41:39 13:27:15 0:07:25 13:34:40 0:05:57 13:40:37 3:18:16 M  Gould Williamsburg MA M  Kitchell Ashfield     MA M  Handsake Charlemont   MA M  Row      Heath        MA
Marcus Gould Williamsburg MA
Michael Handsaker Charlemont MA
Max Kitchell Ashfield MA
Andrew Row Heath MA
2 14 U19 5-C Mohawk Trail Jonathan White Charlemont MA 10:22:21 0:43:37 11:05:58 1:44:45 12:50:43 0:47:17 13:38:00 0:06:54 13:44:54 0:02:23 13:47:17 3:24:56    Biker 14    Kayak 14    Hiker 14    Skier 14
Jake  Orzechowski Hawley MA
Natasha Olanyk Ashfield MA
Jeremiah Jones Hawley MA
Daniel Burke Rowe MA
3 13 U19 5-C Aardvarks Abbi Yezierski Heath MA 10:22:21 0:43:43 11:06:04 1:56:34 13:02:38 0:49:01 13:51:38 0:09:14 14:00:53 0:03:12 14:04:04 3:41:43 F  Lessels  Buckland     MA M  Diamond nHeath        MA F  Bigelow  Colrain      MA F  Rapinchu Cummington   MA
Hannah Lessels Buckland MA
Julian Diamond Heath MA
Cassandra Bigelow Colrain MA
Indra Rapinchuck-Souccar Cummington MA
Team of 2 Co-ed
Rank Bib Class Type Team Nm / Individual Nm Last Name City State Start Time Run Time Bike Start Bike Time Kayak Start Kayak Time Hike Start Hike Time Ski Start Ski Time End Time Overall Cyclist Info Kayak Info Hike Info Ski Info
1 202 MID 2-C Competitive Edge/PowerBar Caroline Bartlett Sunderland MA 10:22:21 0:51:39 11:13:59 1:17:47 12:31:46 0:58:56 13:30:42 0:10:31 13:41:14 0:03:05 13:44:19 3:21:58 M  Bartlett Sunderland   MA M  Bartlett Sunderland   MA F  Bartlett Sunderland   MA M  Bartlett Sunderland   MA
Michael Bartlett Sunderland MA
2 201 MID 2-C BelangHam Alison Burnham Springfield MA 10:22:21 0:44:36 11:06:57 1:38:19 12:45:16 0:41:33 13:26:49 0:14:14 13:41:03 0:07:44 13:48:47 3:26:26 F  Burnham  Springfield  MA M  Belanger Deerfield    MA M  Belanger Deerfield    MA M  Belanger Deerfield    MA
Jeff Belanger Deerfield MA
3 205 MID 2-C Team Booya! Meghan Ecclesine Charlemont MA 10:22:21 0:53:01 11:15:22 1:33:14 12:48:36 0:45:19 13:33:55 0:10:59 13:44:54 0:05:40 13:50:34 3:28:13 M  Crawford Hawley       MA F  Ecclesin Charlemont   MA M  Crawford Hawley       MA M  Crawford Hawley       MA
Lloyd Crawford Hawley MA
Team of 2 Co-ed +50
Rank Bib Class Type Team Nm / Individual Nm Last Name City State Start Time Run Time Bike Start Bike Time Kayak Start Kayak Time Hike Start Hike Time Ski Start Ski Time End Time Overall Cyclist Info Kayak Info Hike Info Ski Info
35 204 50+ 2-C Romito- Sandhusen Lora Sandhusen Leeds MA 10:22:21 0:53:48 11:16:09 1:44:12 13:00:21 0:50:49 13:51:10 0:11:34 14:02:44 0:08:47 14:11:31 3:49:10    Biker 204    Kayak 204    Hiker 204    Skier 204
William Romito Leeds MA
Team of 2 Men
Rank Bib Class Type Team Nm / Individual Nm Last Name City State Start Time Run Time Bike Start Bike Time Kayak Start Kayak Time Hike Start Hike Time Ski Start Ski Time End Time Overall Cyclist Info Kayak Info Hike Info Ski Info
1 203 MID 2-M Drouthy Neibors Kristian Whitsett Shelburne Falls MA 10:22:21 0:40:24 11:02:45 1:26:33 12:29:18 0:44:16 13:13:34 0:07:32 13:21:06 0:05:00 13:26:06 3:03:45 M  Whitsett Shelburne Fa MA M  Porter-H Chesterfield MA M  Porter-H Chesterfield MA M  Porter-H Chesterfield MA
Jesse Porter-Henry Chesterfield MA
2 208 MID 2-M Berkshire Connection David White Charlemont MA 10:22:21 0:44:52 11:07:13 1:30:55 12:38:08 0:44:47 13:22:55 0:09:28 13:32:23 0:02:22 13:34:45 3:12:25 M  Schaefer Charlemont   MA M  White    Charlemont   MA M  White    Charlemont   MA M  Schaefer Charlemont   MA
Jon Schaefer Charlemont MA
3 207 MID 2-M Touch of Grey Bryan Lombardi Florence MA 10:22:21 0:41:45 11:04:05 1:33:08 12:37:14 0:49:07 13:26:21 0:08:19 13:34:40 0:07:09 13:41:49 3:19:28 M  Crescite Florence     MA M  Crescite Florence     MA M  Lombardi Florence     MA M  Lombardi Florence     MA
John Crescitelli Florence MA
4 206 MID 2-M Team Green Harold Green Hatfield MA 10:22:21 0:50:55 11:13:16 1:30:14 12:43:30 0:49:19 13:32:48 0:10:08 13:42:56 0:06:08 13:49:04 3:26:44    Biker 206    Kayak 206    Hiker 206    Skier 206
Jeffrey Green Hatfield MA
Team of 5 - Co-ed
Rank Bib Class Type Team Nm / Individual Nm Last Name City State Start Time Run Time Bike Start Bike Time Kayak Start Kayak Time Hike Start Hike Time Ski Start Ski Time End Time Overall Cyclist Info Kayak Info Hike Info Ski Info
1 8 MID 5-C Team Thunder Mattea Kramer Amherst MA 10:22:21 0:37:48 11:00:09 1:12:31 12:12:40 0:52:31 13:05:11 0:07:01 13:12:12 0:02:53 13:15:06 2:52:45 M  Schaefer Chester      VT M  Porter-H Chesterfield MA M  Gorman   Hadley       MA M  Ferris   Northampton  MA
John Ferris Northampton MA
Tom Gorman Hadley MA
Gabe Porter-Henry Chesterfield MA
Bill Schaefer Chester  VT
2 6 MID 5-C Loco Cinco Eliza Beardslee Northampton MA 10:22:21 0:39:48 11:02:09 1:16:14 12:18:23 0:45:25 13:03:48 0:07:27 13:11:15 0:04:38 13:15:53 2:53:33 M  Molongos Ashfield     MA M  Johnson  Ashfield     MA M  Martin   Ashfield     MA M  Molongos Ashfield     MA
Scott Johnson Ashfield MA
Jeff Molongoski Ashfield MA
Ryder Molongoski Ashfield MA
Seth Martin Ashfield MA
3 7 MID 5-C Marlboro Magic Debby Dorsett Wilmington VT 10:22:21 0:40:15 11:02:36 1:26:59 12:29:35 0:45:58 13:15:33 0:10:15 13:25:48 0:03:21 13:29:09 3:06:49 M  Lyndgaar Marlboro     VT M  Knaggs   Wilmington   VT M  Gaul     Marlboro     VT M  Fodeack  Marlboro     VT
Max Fodeak Marlboro VT
Wilson Gaul Marlboro VT
Randy Knaggs Wilmington VT
Kyle Lyndgaard Marlboro VT
4 5 MID 5-C jjabs Amanda Chilson North Adams MA 10:22:21 0:42:40 11:05:01 1:25:14 12:30:15 0:51:27 13:21:42 0:07:50 13:29:32 0:02:53 13:32:25 3:10:04 M  Moran    North Adams  MA M  Moulton  North Adams  MA M  Vivori   North Adams  MA F  Moulton  North Adams  MA
Joshua Moran North Adams MA
Jim Moulton North Adams MA
Sarah Moulton North Adams MA
Brad Vivori North Adams MA
5 9 MID 5-C The Junk Show Sarah Long Northampton MA 10:22:21 0:47:58 11:10:19 1:30:23 12:40:42 0:42:53 13:23:35 0:08:28 13:32:02 0:04:49 13:36:51 3:14:30    Biker 9    Kayak 9    Hiker 9    Skier 9
Jeff Long Clifton Park NY
Samantha Lydiard MA
Andy Sunskis Hadley MA
Brenan Tarrier Albany NY
6 1 MID 5-C Afore Vous Bill Simpson Greenland NH 10:22:21 0:50:03 11:12:24 1:31:08 12:43:32 0:41:04 13:24:36 0:09:07 13:33:43 0:03:48 13:37:31 3:15:11 M  Jalbert  Wilmington   VT F  Campbell Readsboro    VT F  Caldwell Jacksonville VT F  O'Rourke Readsboro    VT
Alison O'Rourke Readsboro VT
Chris Jalbert Wilmington VT
Elaine Campbell Readsboro VT
Nancy Caldwell Jacksonville VT
7 3 MID 5-C Berkshire Tools Wes Smith West Whately MA 10:22:21 0:50:18 11:12:39 1:37:51 12:50:30 0:41:45 13:32:15 0:08:13 13:40:28 0:04:47 13:45:15 3:22:54 M  Blowers  Whately      MA M  Strauss  Portland     ME M  Shulda   Ashfield     MA F  Fallon   Whately      MA
John Blowers Whately MA
Peggy Fallon Whately MA
Morgan Shulda Ashfield MA
Daniel Strauss Portland ME
8 2 MID 5-C Assumed Risk Beth Preston Westbrook ME 10:22:21 0:53:11 11:15:32 1:47:06 13:02:38 0:51:57 13:54:35 0:08:37 14:03:11 0:03:25 14:06:36 3:44:16 M  Murphy   Stow         MA M  Archamba Marlborough  MA M  Streeter Marlborough  MA M  Leblanc  Marlborough  MA
Mark Archambault Marlboro MA
Dave LeBlanc Marlboro MA
Dennis Murphy Stow MA
Chris Streeter Marlboro MA